200 N ROUTE F, HARRISBURG, MO 65256 (MLS# 377425)


$630,000
200 N ROUTE F
HARRISBURG, MO 65256
MLS# 377425
4 beds  |  4486 sqft


Lake sits on 74 acres of heavily wooded and manicured green space
  1 / 49  
Lake sits on 74 acres of heavily wooded and manicured green space 200 N ROUTE F, HARRISBURG, MO 65256 200 N ROUTE F, HARRISBURG, MO 65256 With wood burning fireplace With wood burning fireplace With wood burning fireplace 200 N ROUTE F, HARRISBURG, MO 65256 200 N ROUTE F, HARRISBURG, MO 65256 200 N ROUTE F, HARRISBURG, MO 65256 With island with double ovens 200 N ROUTE F, HARRISBURG, MO 65256 200 N ROUTE F, HARRISBURG, MO 65256 with deep tub, double vanities, and stand alone shower 200 N ROUTE F, HARRISBURG, MO 65256 Stand alone shower 200 N ROUTE F, HARRISBURG, MO 65256 200 N ROUTE F, HARRISBURG, MO 65256 Double closets spacious with double vanity with large closet 200 N ROUTE F, HARRISBURG, MO 65256 With wood burning fireplace 200 N ROUTE F, HARRISBURG, MO 65256 with wood burning fireplace with large walk in closet 200 N ROUTE F, HARRISBURG, MO 65256 spacious with 2nd washer dryer connections. Also there are washer and dryer connections on the main level. with fill wet bar and surround sound 200 N ROUTE F, HARRISBURG, MO 65256 with surround sound with wet bar, surround sound, and private access to garage 200 N ROUTE F, HARRISBURG, MO 65256 200 N ROUTE F, HARRISBURG, MO 65256 200 N ROUTE F, HARRISBURG, MO 65256 200 N ROUTE F, HARRISBURG, MO 65256 200 N ROUTE F, HARRISBURG, MO 65256 includes running water, electricity connections and light includes running water, electricity connections and light includes running water, electricity connections and light includes running water, electricity connections and light 200 N ROUTE F, HARRISBURG, MO 65256 200 N ROUTE F, HARRISBURG, MO 65256 Lake sits on 74 acres of heavily wooded and manicured green space Lake sits on 74 acres of heavily wooded and manicured green space Lake sits on 74 acres of heavily wooded and manicured green space Home sits on 73 acres 200 N ROUTE F, HARRISBURG, MO 65256

Property Description
5 acre stocked lake, home for a total of 74 acres. Heavily wooded and open grassland. Off the lake is a large pavilion with, lighting and water. The 1 1/2 story three sided brick home offers many views of the private lake. There is a wrap around deck and under the garage a recreation room with fantastic natural stone bar. Tour on You-tube by searching: 200 N Route F

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $630,000
List Price: $630,000
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Residence
Attached/Detached: Detached
Primary Style: 1.5 Story
# of Bedrooms: 4
Baths Full: 3
# of Baths-Half: 1
Garage Capacity: 2
Garage Type: Attached
Age Description: 21-30 Yrs
# of Acres: 74
Sq Ft Source: Listing Agent
Appx Fin Sq Ft Main #: 1500
Appx Fin Sq Ft Lower #: 2124
Appx Fin Sq Ft Upper #: 862
Appx Fin Sq Ft Total #: 4486
Basement: Yes
Builder Name: Jon Michael Cole
Year Built: 1994
House Faces: W
Location Tax & Legal
Area: Boone Northwest
Street No #: 200
Street Direction: N
Street: ROUTE F
County: Boone
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65256
Cross Street: Hughes
Geo Lat: 39.143394
Geo Lon: -92.449731
Zoning: Single Family Res
Actual Taxes $: 3180.84
Tax Yr: 2017
Subdivision: HARRISBURG
School District: Harrisburg
Elementary Sch: Harrisburg
Middle/Jr High Sch: Harrisburg
Senior Sch: Harrisburg
Land Lease Descrip: Annual
HOA/Condo: No
HOA/Condo Init: No
Other Fees: NO
Mapping ID #: 0531500000020001
Legal Description: Harrisburg Land in Limits PT S1/2NW (W1/2 SUR 453-47)
Remarks & Misc
Directions: Take Highway 63 N to Highway 124 W. Go aprox. 8 miles, Just outside Harrisburg turn Right on Route F
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Columbia Pub Schools
Elementary School 2018/2019: Not Columbia Public School
Middle School 2018/2019: Not Columbia Public
Property Disclosure
Property Disclosure To Be Provided: Yes
Rooms
Bedroom 2 Level: U
Bedroom 3 Level: U
Bedroom 4 Level: L
Dining Room Level: M
Family Room Level: L
Garage Level: M
Kitchen Level: M
Living Room Level: M
Master Bedroom Level: M
Recreation Room Level: L
Utility Room Level: L
Workshop Level: L
Other Room Level: M
Baths Full-3/4
Lower Level: 1
Main Level: 1
Total: 3
Upper Level: 1
Baths-Half
Main Level: 1
Total: 1
Property Features
Licensee Per/Int Dis: Not Applicable
Foundation Type: Full Bsmt Full Fin; Walkout Basement
Additional Acreage: Over 50 Acres
Arch./Style: Contemporary; Traditional
Cooling: Central Electric
Deck: Back; Side; Wrap Around
Dining: Eat-In Kitchen; Liv/Din Combo
Exterior Features: Driveway-Dirt/Gravel; Windows-Wood
Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer; Wood Product
Fireplace: In Family Room; In Living Room; Wood Burning
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Foundation Access: Outside Entrance; Garage; Walkout
Foundation Material: Poured Concrete
Heat Fuel: Electricity
Heat Type: Forced Air; Heat Pump
Interior/Features: Additional Laundry Hookup(s); Bar-Wet Bar; Cable Ready; Ceiling/PaddleFan(s); Data Wiring; FireplaceScreenDr(s); Garage Dr Opener(s); High Spd Int Access; Home Warranty; Laundry-Main Floor; Main Lvl Master Bdrm; Smoke Detector(s); Split Bedroom Design; Stand AloneShwr/MBR; Tub/Built In Jetted; Tub/Shower; Walk in Closet(s); Washer/DryerConnectn; Window Treatmnts All
Kitchen/Features: Cabinets-Wood; Counter-SolidSurface; Dishwasher-Built In; Garbage Disposal; Microwave Oven; Pantry; Refrigerator; Vent-Down Draft; Wall Oven(s)
Outbuildings: Gazebo; Shop
Porch: Front; Covered
Possession: At Closing
Roof: ArchitecturalShingle
Rooms: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Dining Room; Family Room; Garage; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Recreation Room; Utility Room; Workshop; Other
Street/Roads: Gravel; Paved; Public Maintained
Topo/Lot Description: Cleared; Heavily Wooded; Lake(s); Pond/Lake; Suitable for Horses
Utilities: Electric-County; Sewage-District; Trash-Private; Water-City
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; FHA; USDA; VA
Title Co: True Line Title Co
Showing Instructions: Lockbox; Pets
Zoning: A-2 Agriculture- (Res); R-1 One- Family Dwelling*
Room Information
Room Level Room Name Room Remarks Length Width
MKitchenLake View18.0916.10
MLiving RoomLake View19.0717.10
MDining RoomLake View12.0811.01
MMaster BedroomLake View14.0414.02
UBedroom 213.0013.09
UBedroom 313.0413.00
LBedroom 4Lake View13.0813.03
LFamily RoomLake View32.1018.07
LRecreation Roomwith bar22.0620.00
LWorkshophobby room18.0913.02
LUtility Room11.025.11
MGarage23.0220.10
MGarageShop and storage39.0614.11
MOtherPavilion24.0024.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Boone Realty

Listing Agent: Mark Sieber

Last Updated: September - 10 - 2018

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Tuesday 18th of September 2018 06:22 PM

All information presented on these web pages deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be independently verified by the users of this site. The House of Brokers Realty does not make any warranty or representation concerning the timeliness or accuracy of the information displayed herein. In addition, portions of the information displayed on this page may be confidential, proprietary, and copyrighted information of the Columbia Board of REALTORS®, Inc. Multiple Listing Service. Information is provided for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.